Anthony Clifford Studios logo Children's Timetable Of Classes

Office
01708 783576

Studio
01708 754959

Registered Charity
No:1159627

Monday Tuesday Wednesday
Thursday Friday Saturday
 

Online Timetable is valid from January 2019

 


Use the links above to navigate to view the timetables of each day. Please call to check availability, as some classes may have a waiting list in operation.

 

 

MONDAY TIMETABLE

ALEX MOORE
ASTAIRE
BUSSELL
FOSSE
4:00pm Grade 1 Ballet
Show Class
4:00pm Primary Tap

4:00pm Primary Ballet

4:00pm 3&4 yr Disco Freestyle
4:45pm Grade 2 Ballet
Show class

4:45pm Grade 2 Modern

4:45pm Grade 1 Modern

4:30pm Baby Combo

5:30pm Grade 5 Ballet
Syllabus class

5:30pm Grade 2 Tap
5:30pm Grade 1 Tap
5:15pm Pre Primary Ballet
6:30pm Improvers Pointe work
6:15pm Grade 3 Modern
6:15pm Grade 5 Ballet
Show class
5:45pm Pre Primary Modern
7:00pm Finish
7:00pm Grade 5 Tap
7:00pm DDE Tap
6:15pm Pre Primary Tap
7:00-8:30 Private lessons

7:45pm Grade 6 Tap

6:45 Finish
8:30 Adult Ballroom Classes
8:30pm Intermediate Tap
8:30 Finish
7:00pm Adult Ballet
9:45 Finish
9:30 Finish
7:45 Finish
 
   

 

Back To Top

 

DOWNLOADS
 

TUESDAY TIMETABLE

ALEX MOORE
ASTAIRE
BUSSELL
FOSSE
4:00pm Grade 1 Ballet
Syllabus class
4:15pm 5&6 yr Disco Freestyle 4:00pm 7-8 yr Disco Freestyle  
4:45pm Primary Ballet 5:00pm Gold Star Disco Freestyle 4:45pm Finish  
5:30pm Grade 5 Ballet
Syllabus class
5:45pm Pre Bronze Disco Freestyle 5:15pm Disco Freestyle Team  
6:15pm Pointe Work ADV 6:30pm Silver Disco Freestyle 5:45pm Disco Freestyle 9+  
7:00pm Finish
7:15pm Finish
6:30pm Bronze Disco

 

8:30 Adult Ballroom Classes 8:30pm Adult Ballroom
7:15pm Intermediate Ballet
Show class
 
10:30pm Finish
9:45pm Finish
8:45pm Finish
 

 

Back To Top

 

 
 

WEDNESDAY TIMETABLE

ALEX MOORE
ASTAIRE
BUSSELL
FOSSE
4:00pm Grade 2 Ballet
Syllabus class
4:00pm Baby Combo Class
(Tap/Modern/Ballet)
4:00pm Junior Boys Modern  
4:45pm Grade 4 Ballet
show class
4:45pm Grade 4
plus new Grade 5 Tap
4:45pm Grade 3 Tap 5:00pm Pre Primary Ballet
5:45pm Grade 3 Ballet
show class
5:45pm Grade 4 Modern 5:45pm Grade 5 Modern
5:30pm Pre Primary Modern
6:45pm Grade 5 Ballet
Show class
6:45pm Intermediate Modern
Show class
6:45pm Grade 6 Modern
6:00pm Pre Primary Tap 
7:45pm Finish
7:45pm Intermediate & ADV 1 Ballet Syllabus Class
7:45pm Intermediate Ballet
Syllabus class
6:30pm Finish
Private lessons
 
 
 
9:15pm Finish
9:15pm Finish
 
 
   

 

Back To Top

 

 
 

THURSDAY TIMETABLE

ALEX MOORE
ASTAIRE
BUSSELL
FOSSE
Show Call TBC
9:00am Intermediate Modern (PL) 8:30-10:00am Advanced 1/2 Ballet  
5:30 Intermediate Ballet
Show class
10:30am Intermediate Ballet
10:15-2:00pm DDE  Ballet
6:30pm DDE modern
12:00pm Finish
 
 
8:30pm Finish
4:00pm Intermediate Tap
Show class
   

 

 

4:45pm Gold Jazz
Show Class

 

4:30pm Senior Boys Modern

Grade 4 plus

 
 
5:30pm Silver Jazz
Show class
5:30pm Advanced 1 Modern
 
 

6:15pm Pre Bronze Jazz
Show class

6:30pm Adv Jazz (invitaion only)

Show class

7:00pm ADV 2 Tap

8:15pm Finish
7:45 Finish

 

Back To Top

 

 
 

FRIDAY TIMETABLE

ALEX MOORE
ASTAIRE
BUSSELL
FOSSE

4:00pm 8-9-10 years Ballroom /Latin SDT & Prebronze

4:00pm 7-8 years Ballroom /Latin
4:00pm Baby Ballet
5:00pm 13+ Ballroom/Latin Beginners, SDT, Pre Bronze, Bronze

5:00pm Baby Ballroom 3-4 yrs

5:00pm JuvenileSDT/ PBRZ Ballroom & Latin 10-11-12yrs
4:30pm Baby Tap
6:00pm Private lessons

5:30 5-6yrs Ballroom and Latin

6:00pm Junior Silver Gold class Ballroom/ Latin
Show Class
5:00pm Pre Primary Ballet
7:30 Adult Ballroom & Latin Classes
6:00pm Finish
7:00pm Finish
5:30pm Pre Primary Modern
 
Private lessons 6:00pm Pre Primary Tap
     
6:30pm Finish
       

 

Back To Top

 

 
 

SATURDAY TIMETABLE

ALEX MOORE
ASTAIRE
BUSSELL
FOSSE

9.00am Private Lessons

9:00am Senior Singing-SHOW 9:00am Primary Ballet 9:15am Baby Ballet
  9:45am Senior Drama-SHOW 9:45am Grade 1 Modern 9:45am Baby Tap
  10:30am Junior Singing-SHOW 10:30am Primary Tap 10:30am Pre Primary Ballet
  11:15am Junior Drama-SHOW 11:15am Grade 1 Ballet-SHOW 11:00am Pre Primary Modern
  12:00pm Grade 3 Modern-SHOW 12:00pm Grade 2 Modern-SHOW
11:30am Pre Primary Tap
  12:45pm Grade 2 Tap-SHOW 12:45pm Grade 1 Tap-SHOW 12:15pm Baby Ballet
  1:30pm Grade 2 Ballet-Syllabus 1:30pm Grade 4 Modern-SHOW 12:45pm Baby Tap
  2:30pm Grade 3 Ballet-
SYLLABUS
2:15pm Grade 5 Modern-SHOW 1:15pm Pre Primary Ballet
  3:15pm Grade 3 Tap-SHOW 3:15pm Grade 4 Tap-SHOW 1:45pm Pre Primary Modern
 

4:00pm Grade 4 Ballet -Show

4:00pm Grade 6 Modern
 
2:15pm Pre Primary Tap
 
4:45 Finish
5:00pm Finish
2:45pm Finish
       

Back To Top

 
 

Copyright 2018 ACS Dance Centre. Web Design Mark Anthony